9 Summer Street Charlottetown, PE C1B 0A9
Listing Courtesy of: PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND / Century 21 Colonial Realty Inc. / Kay Trainor

  9 Summer Street Charlottetown, PE C1B 0A9

Active (340 Days)
$273,668 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
1,375
SQFT

Description

Comfortable, cozy home located close to shopping, parks and restaurants, plus 13 x 27 shed with electricity. Property has been a rooming house. It is now a vacant residential home since April/26 Home has 3 bathrooms, 3 bedrooms plus main floor 4th bedroom or familyroom. Dining room off kitchen. Freshly painted- stairway has been stained. Home is ready for a new owner to enjoy.

MLS®:
202516003
Taxes
$5,012(2025)
Lot Size
5,009 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1961
Style
Detached

Listed By

Kay Trainor, Century 21 Colonial Realty Inc.
Source
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:58 PM ADT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable, Electricity, High Speed Internet
  • Sewer: Municipal
  • Fuel: Electric, Oil
Garage
  • None
Parking
  • Dirt
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,375 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 05, 2026
Price Changed
$375,000
-4%
-$14,000
Jan 07, 2026
Price Changed
$389,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$394,000
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 20, 2025
Price Changed
$399,000
-1%
-$6,000
Jul 28, 2025
Price Changed
$405,000
-4%
-$15,000
Jun 27, 2025
Price Changed
$420,000
37%
$113,492
Jun 07, 2025
Listed
$306,508
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®